Menu Close

Conference Committee

Conference General Chairs

Program Chairs

  • Erik Barendsen, Radboud University & Open University, The Netherlands
  • Simon, Unaffiliated, Australia

Local Organizing Chair

Local Organizing Committee

Student Volunteers

  • Daniel Gallagher, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Ioannis Karvelas, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Joyce Mahon, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Eddie Santos, University College Dublin, Ireland

Diversity Chair

Virtual Conference & Community Coordinators

  • Seán Russell, University College Dublin, Ireland
  • Bedour Alshaigy, TBC

Working Group Chairs

  • Keith Quille, Technological University Dublin, Ireland
  • Bedour Alshaigy, TBC

Submission Chairs

Treasurers/Registrars

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Posters, Panels and Tips, Techniques & Courseware Chairs

Proceedings Chairs

Evaluations

Supporter Liaison

Web Page Coordinators

  • Boban Vesin, University of South-Eastern Norway, Norway (ITiCSE Website Coordinator)
  • Keith Nolan, Technological University Dublin, Ireland (2022 Local Coordinator)

Associate Program Chairs

Ibrahim Albluwi, Meghan Allen, Ajay Bandi, Marc Berges, Dennis Bouvier, Kevin Buffardi, Michelle Craig, Quintin Cutts, James H. Davenport, Monica Divitini, Mohsen Dorodchi, Alan Fekete, Ge Gao, André Greubel, Steve Hadfield, Cruz Izu, Daniel Krutz, Violetta Lonati, Andrew Luxton-Reilly, Nicholas Lytle, David Malan, Thomas J Marlowe, Maíra Marques Samary, Gabriela Moise, Mattia Monga, Keith Nolan, James Paterson, Keith Quille, Akond Rahman, Guido Rößling, Kalpathi Subramanian, Cynthia Taylor, Ian Utting, Henry Walker, Charles Wallace, Daniel Zingaro

Reviewers of full papers

Aidawati Abd Rahman, Joshua Adams, Ashish Aggarwal, Marzieh Ahmadzadeh, Irfan Ahmed, Matthew Ahrens, Vangel Ajanovski, Kamil Akhuseyinoglu, Saleh Alhazbi, Saleh Alnaeli, Eman AlOmar, Iftekhar Anam, Sven Anderson, Barbara Anthony, Vaibhav Anu, Julio Bahamon, Lina Battestilli, Daniel Bauer, Patrice Belleville, Marta Beltran, Bradley Beth, Briana Bettin, Mireilla Bikanga Ada, William Billingsley, Andreas Bollin, Andrej Brodnik, François Broquedis, Dennis Brylow, Robert Andrei Buchmann, Amanda Buddemeyer, Philip Sheridan Buffum, David Bunde, Andrew Cain, Virginia Carneiro de Paula, Janet Carter, Leandro Carvalho, Francisco Enrique Vicente Castro, Veronica Catete, Erin Cawley, Małgorzata Charytanowicz, Qiong Cheng, Donald Chinn, Luca Chiodini, Christos Chytas, John Cigas, Drew Alex Clinkenbeard, Tiago Cogumbreiro, Steve Cooper, Lawrence D’Antonio, Anurag Dasgupta, Marian Daun, Rahmad Dawood, Sofia Margarita De Jesus, Adrian Deaconu, Josh Dehlinger, Leigh Ann Delyser, Dimitris Dranidis, Hanxiang Du, Bob Edmison, John Edwards, Stephen Edwards, Laila El-Hamamsy, Nuno Fachada, Ruth Farmery, Russell Feldhausen, Morgan Fong, Matthew Forshaw, Max Fowler, Allan Fowler, Gordon Fraser, Ilenia Fronza, Adam Gaweda, Paul Gestwicki, Nasser Giacaman, Richard Glassey, Bhuvana Gopal, Michael Gousie, Marco Aurélio Graciotto Silva, Becky Grasser, Wouter Groeneveld, Juan Gutierrez-Cardenas, Mark Guzdial, Joanne Hall, Nadeem Hamid, James Harland, Mohammed Hassan, Taha Hassan, Carl C Haynes-Magyar, Arto Hellas, Joseph Edward Helsing, Nicole Herbert, Cay Horstmann, Fuqun Huang, Bowen Hui, Johan Jeuring, Bailey Kacsmar, Amanpreet Kapoor, Baghban Karimi, Oscar Karnalim, Maria Kasinidou, Beth Katz, Ayaan Kazerouni, Petros Kefalas, Hieke Keuning, Natalie Kiesler, Bradley Kjell, Anthony Kleerekoper, Tobias Kohn, Birgit Rognebakke Krogstie, Stephan Krusche, Bogdan Ksiezopolski, Mohammad Amin Kuhail, Viraj Kumar, Anastasia Kurdia, Zachary Kurmas, Clifton Kussmaul, Lisa Lacher, Dieter Landes, Michael Lang, David Largent, Norman Tiong Seng Lee, Juho Leinonen, Zilu Liang, Michael Liut, Emily Lovell, Ana Paula Ludtke Ferreira, Manuel Maarek, Joseph Maguire, Suleman Mahmood, Mirko Marras, William Mason, Bruce Maxwell, Lester McCann, Sean Mcculloch, Charlie Mcdowell, Brian McSkimming, Andrew Meads, António Mendes, Xiannong Meng, Laurence D Merkle, Jose Carlos Metrolho, Razvan Mezei, Paul Mihail, Michael Miljanovic, Craig S Miller, Marius Minea, Mia Minnes, Aidan Mooney, Srikanth Mudigonda, Line Have Musaeus, Michael Neumann, Christopher Nitta, Eldanae Nogueira Teixeira, Emma Norling, Michael R Nowak, Irawan Nurhas, Carolyn Oates, TJ OConnor, Angela Orebaugh, Linda Ott, Eng Lieh Ouh, Youngki Park, Miranda Parker, Sylvia Perez-Hardy, Andrew Petersen, W Michael Petullo, Marcelo Pias, Brian Plancher, Joël Porquet-Lupine, Prajish Prasad, Dapeng Qu, Ricardo Queirós, Saquib Razak, Jake Renzella, Alexander Repenning, Stefan A Robila, Michael Robson, Rodrigo Rocha, Luiz Antonio Lima Rodrigues, Nicole Ronald, Sean Russell, Adrian Rusu, Vivek Sabanwar, Afonso Sales, Mario Sanchez, Aamod Sane, André Santos, Clemens Sauerwein, Stephanie Schwartz, Manuel Selva, Camelia Serban, Carolyn Seton, Mark Sherriff, Yang Shi, Yasuto Shirai, Jane Sinclair, Vanja Slavuj, Krassen Stefanov, Darren Strash, Sven Strickroth, Michael Striewe, Claudia Szabo, Anya Tafliovich, Toni Taipalus, Cara Tang, Ella Taylor-Smith, Lynda Thomas, Neena Thota, Manoj Thulasidas, Jennifer Tsan, Erno Vanhala, Tullio Vardanega, J Ángel Velázquez-Iturbide, Andreea Vescan, Giovanni Vincenti, David Voorhees, Sally Wahba, Monica Ward, Josh Weese, Linda Werner, Eric Wiebe, Ayana A Wild, Emily Rowan Winter, Gunnar Eyal Wolf Iszaevich, Chris Wong, Wensheng Wu, Peter Yau, Jones Yu, Ke Zhang, Larry Yueli Zhang, Li Zhang, Yong Zheng

Supplementary reviewers

Bita Akram, Justice Banson, Marjahan Begum, Miguel Calvo Matalobos, Rodrigo Duran, Nickolas Falkner, Mohammed Farghally, Wanda Kunkle, Robert Law, Zhigang Li, Jingsai Liang, Chao Mbogo, Mohamed Wiem Mkaouer, Yang Song, Bimlesh Wadhwa, Jayce Warner, Burkhard Wünsche, Lisa Zhang

Reviewers of short submissions

Joshua Adams, Alireza Ahadi, David Bunde, Janet Carter, Chen Chen, Adrian Deaconu, Martin Dick, Stacy Doore, Oumaima El Hassani, Rutwa Engineer, Nuno Fachada, Roisin Faherty, Russell Feldhausen, Daniel Fokum, Juan Gutierrez-Cardenas, Mohammed Hassan, Danijela Jaksic, Lynette Johns-Boast, Sebastian Krings, Veronica Liesaputra, Thomas J Marlowe, Bruce Maxwell, Brian McSkimming, Piotr Milczarski, Rosemary Monahan, Norzilah Musa, Trevor Nesbit, Michael R. Nowak, Angela Orebaugh, Nicole Ronald, Guido Rößling, Sean Russell, Sebastian Serth, Yasuto Shirai, Oleg Sychev, Henry Walker, Ayana A. Wild, Nikki Williams, Angela Zavaleta Bernuy, Carter Zenke, Ke Zhang